Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Ruifan Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd.

Oil Containment Boom, PVC Oil Containment Boom, Oil Boom manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Best Quality Foam Float PVC Oil Boom, Hot Sale High Quality Oil Spill Containment Boom, Best Quality Air Float PVC Oil Boom (PWL600-1100) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product oil booms Best Quality Foam Float PVC Oil Boom

Best Quality Foam Float PVC Oil Boom

FOB Price: US $20 / Meter
Min. Order: 100 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Meters US $20/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Transport Package: Bulk
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WGV
  • Processing Methods: Physics
  • Type: Environmental Monitoring Instrument
  • Origin: China
  • Material: PVC
  • Pullution Sources: Water Pollution Control
  • Trademark: Qingdao Ruifan
Product Description
Solid float PVC boom is made of strength cloth covered with colors PVC with the virtue of oil-resting and long used lives. The float with big buoyancy is with stability in using and it also has ability to sail well and block the oil. Upper of the boom has pulling rope, middle of it has strong belt and bottom have tensile balance chain, all above make boom's pulling-resisting quality better. Smooth surface of the boom is convenient to guide split oil and to be cleaned.
Solid float PVC boom is fabricated with bright-colored high-strength PVC cloth with good oil resistance, sunlight.
1. Solid float PVC boom is fabricated with bright-colored high-strength PVC cloth with good oil resistance, sunlight and a long service time.
2. Solid floats with greater reserve of buoyancy, vertical stability and oil resistance
 
ItemWGV600WGV700WGV800WGV900WGV1000WGV1100
Overal height(mm)60070080090010001100
Freeboard (mm)320400410540650770
Max. Tensile Strength (KN)354055657585
Boom Weight  (kg/m)3.76.27.18.49.39.5
Buoyancy to weight ration3.95.64.96.25.65.5
Efficient in wave up to (m)0.511.51.822
Survival condition(KN)11.5222.52.5
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Nancy
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Nancy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now