Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Ruifan Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd.

PVC Oil Fence, PVC Oil Boom, Solid Float Type Oil Boom manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Industrial PVC Oil Containment Boom/Fence, Float PVC Oil Boom, One Meter Square Rubber Tile/Rubber Paver, Qingdao Rubber Dam for Control Flood and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product oil booms Industrial PVC Oil Containment Boom/Fence, Float PVC Oil Boom

Industrial PVC Oil Containment Boom/Fence, Float PVC Oil Boom

FOB Price: US $26 / Meter
Min. Order: 300 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
300 Meters US $26/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Square Meters/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WGV 600-1200
  • Color: Orange
  • Pullution Sources: Water Pollution Control
  • Transport Package: by Pallet
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Environmental Monitoring Instrument
  • Processing Methods: Physics
  • Trademark: Qingdao Huachen
  • Specification: 800-1200mm
Product Description
Solid floating PVC boom is made of strength cloth covered with colors PVC with the virtue of oil-resting and long used lives. The float with big buoyancy is with stability in using and it also has ability to sail well and block the oil. Upper of the boom has pulling rope, middle of it has strong belt and bottom have tensile balance chain, all above make boom's pulling-resisting quality better. Smooth surface of the boom is convenient to guide split oil and to be cleaned.
Solid floating PVC boom is fabricated with bright-colored high-strength PVC cloth with good oil resistance, sunlight.
Industrial PVC Oil Containment Boom/Fence, Float PVC Oil Boom
1. Solid floating PVC boom is fabricated with bright-colored high-strength PVC cloth with good oil resistance, sunlight and a long service time.
2. Solid floats with greater reserve of buoyancy, vertical stability and oil resistance
PVC oil fence/oil boom is economic and general propose boom for encircling spilt oil and other floaters on water. It is especially suitable for permanent deployment and widely used at pond, lake, river, harbor and offshore petroleum platform.
Structure
1. Boom's membrane is PVC double-face coated reinforced fabric.
2. A top ridge rope, middle reinforced belts and a bottom balance chain on boom sections bear the longitudinal load, and form concaves both at the skirt in water and at the flexible sections above water when boom is in a current.
3. There are flexible sections between cross beam like floaters.
4. Easily connect boom sections, which are 20m long.
5. Every section has anchor seats.
Industrial PVC Oil Containment Boom/Fence, Float PVC Oil Boom
Performance
1. High strength and long service life. Because of reasonable force distribution on the boom.
2. Good oil stagnant ability with due to nice posture and high stability in water.
3. Good wave-response. Easy deployment.
4. Easy to clean and maintain.
Oil boom is an important equipment that was adapted for use on the sea or other water to control oil spill. It is specially adapted for permanent installation on open seas, bays, harbors and docks. It can be used in oil spill response.
Solid float PVC boom is fabricated with bright-colored high-strength PVC cloth with good oil resistance, sunlight.
ItemWGV600WGV700WGV800WGV900WGV1000WGV1100
Overal height(mm)60070080090010001100
Freeboard (mm)320400410540650770
Max. Tensile Strength (KN)354055657585
Boom Weight  (kg/m)3.76.27.18.49.39.5
Buoyancy to weight ration3.95.64.96.25.65.5
Efficient in wave up to (m)0.511.51.822
Survival condition(KN)11.5222.52.5

Industrial PVC Oil Containment Boom/Fence, Float PVC Oil Boom
Quality Control Process
1) Provide a sample before mass production.
2) Tracing the different steps of production from the beginning.
3) Each mat will be checked before delivery.
4) Provide mass production sample before delivery;
5) Try our best to help clients when problem occurred.
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Nancy
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Nancy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now