Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Ruifan Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd.

Oil Boom, Fireproof Oil Fence, Rubber Oil Boom manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Best Quality Fireproof Oil Boom, Environmental Beautification Rubber Water Dam, Industrial Cleaning Machine Rope Mop Oil Skimmer and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product oil booms Best Quality Fireproof Oil Boom

Best Quality Fireproof Oil Boom

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 Meters
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 1600 Sqm Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: JBD
  • Trademark: Huachen rubber
  • Specification: CE
  • Certification: SGS, CE
  • Transport Package: Bulk
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Feature:
1. Fire oil fence contains spilt oil and control fire. It's performance will be enhanced by of fire fighting foam.
2. Oil fence is also used in u-configuration to take a patch of oil from an area, shift and thicken oil for easily igniting and safety burning in on-site burning operation.

Structure:
1. Floats and end connectors made of heat-resistant steel; Heat-resistant flexible sections between floats.
2. The skirt in water is made of PVC double-face coated fabric or rubber.
3. Three tension members: Top wire of heat-resistant steel, middle strap belts and bottom ballast chain.
4. Sections of boom are stored in shelves. The shelves are piled up for shipment and storage.

Application: It is most suitable for permanent deployment, frequency operation, adverse circumstance, such as refinery, oil terminals, water intake, bath beach, aquatics farm and other sensitive areas. It also can be emergently used to control spilt oil.


Best Quality Fireproof Oil Boom
Best Quality Fireproof Oil Boom
Best Quality Fireproof Oil Boom

1. Solid float PVC boom is fabricated with bright-colored high-strength PVC cloth with good oil resistance, sunlight and a long service time.
2. Solid floats with greater reserve of buoyancy, vertical stability and oil resistance
ItemWGV600WGV700WGV800WGV900WGV1000WGV1100
Overal height(mm)60070080090010001100
Freeboard (mm)320400410540650770
Max. Tensile Strength (KN)354055657585
Boom Weight  (kg/m)3.76.27.18.49.39.5
Buoyancy to weight ration3.95.64.96.25.65.5
Efficient in wave up to (m)0.511.51.822
Survival condition(KN)11.5222.52.5
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Nancy
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Nancy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now